FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT FILE NO. 2026-0410100 Fictitious Business Name(s): Black Jet Luncheonette, 4033 Judah Street, San Francisco, CA 94122, County of San Francisco. Full name of registra
San Francisco Chronicle
Court Filing
NOTICE TO ALL POLICYHOLDERS, CLAIMANTS, CREDITORS, CERTIFICATE OF CONTRIBUTION HOLDERS, SHAREHOLDERS, AND ALL OTHER PERSONS OR ENTITIES INTERESTED IN CRUSADER INSURANCE COMPANY NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN
Visalia Times-Delta
Court Filing
Public Notice SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNIA COUNTY OF TULARE CITATION FOR PUBLICATION UNDER WELFARE AND INSTITUTIONS CODE SECTION 294 CASE NAME: Raphael Ricardo Tito Contreras CASE NUMBER: J25-76596 To
Visalia Times-Delta
Notice to Creditors
ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE FOR CHANGE OF NAME Janet Lynn Myers CASE NUMBER: 337080 TO ALL INTERESTED PERSONS: 1. Petitioner Janet Lynn Myers filed a petition with this court for a decree changing name as fol
Visalia Times-Delta
Notice of Trustee Sale
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE T.S.No. 26-01296-US-CA Title No. DEF-688852 A.P.N. 191-311-007-000 ATTENTION RECORDER: THE FOLLOWING REFERENCE TO AN ATTACHED SUMMARY IS APPLICABLE TO THE NOTICE PROVIDED TO T
Visalia Times-Delta
Court Filing
NOTICE OF PETITION TO ADMINISTER ESTATE OF JOE SERVIN, JR., AKA JOSEPH SERVIN, AKA JOE SERVIN, AKA JOE J. SERVIN Case No. VPR054252 To all heirs, beneficiaries, creditors, contingent creditors and per
Visalia Times-Delta
Fictitious Business Name Statement
TULARE COUNTY CLERK FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT File No. FBN-2026-1561 Phone No: 5597315847 Fictitious Business Name(s): ORION INTERACTIVE Street Address of Principal Place of Business: 2122 S
Visalia Times-Delta
Court Filing
NOTICE OF PETITION TO ADMINISTER ESTATE OF IRENE MARIE GARZA Case No. VPR054274 To all heirs, beneficiaries, creditors, contingent creditors and persons who may otherwise be interested in the will or
Visalia Times-Delta
Fictitious Business Name Statement
TULARE COUNTY CLERK FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT File No. FBN-2026-1541 Phone No: 5599096277 Fictitious Business Name(s): Dulce Vida Bakes Street Address of Principal Place of Business: 446 Rive
Visalia Times-Delta
Public Sales, and Auctions, Notice of Sheriff's Sale
NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Business & Professionals Code S21700 Notice is hereby given that a public lien sale and abandoned property*** pursuant to business and professions code sections 21712.3 to 21712.
Visalia Times-Delta
Public Sales, and Auctions, Notice of Sheriff's Sale
NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Business & Professionals Code S21700 Notice is hereby given that a public lien sale and abandoned property*** pursuant to business and professions code sections 21712.3 to 21712.
Visalia Times-Delta
Court Filing
NOTICE OF PETITION TO ADMINISTER ESTATE OF CELESTINA M. GONZALEZ, aka CELESTINA GONZALEZ Case No. VPR054271 To all heirs, beneficiaries, creditors, contingent creditors and persons who may otherwise b
Visalia Times-Delta
Fictitious Business Name Statement
TULARE COUNTY CLERK FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT File No. FBN-2026-1609 Phone No: 7602586556 Fictitious Business Name(s): SJVHC Street Address of Principal Place of Business: 2183 Zaffiro ct. Tu
Ventura County Star
Fictitious Business Name Statement
FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT Filed August 5, 2026 in County Clerk's Office County of Ventura Michelle Ascencion County Clerk-Recorder FILE NO. 2026100008385 THE FOLLOWING PERSON(S) IS/ARE DOING
Ventura County Star
Fictitious Business Name Statement
FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT Filed August 11, 2026 in County Clerk's Office County of Ventura Michelle Ascencion County Clerk-Recorder FILE NO. 2026100008610 THE FOLLOWING PERSON(S) IS/ARE DOING
Ventura County Star
Fictitious Business Name Statement
FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT Filed August 18, 2026 in County Clerk's Office County of Ventura Michelle Ascencion County Clerk-Recorder FILE NO. 2026100008966 THE FOLLOWING PERSON(S) IS/ARE DOING
Ventura County Star
Fictitious Business Name Statement
FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT Filed August 19, 2026 in County Clerk's Office County of Ventura Michelle Ascencion County Clerk-Recorder FILE NO. 2026100008992 THE FOLLOWING PERSON(S) IS/ARE DOING
Ventura County Star
Fictitious Business Name Statement
FICTITIOUS BUSINESS NAME STATEMENT Filed August 11, 2026 in County Clerk's Office County of Ventura Michelle Ascencion County Clerk-Recorder FILE NO. 2026100008605 THE FOLLOWING PERSON(S) IS/ARE DOING
Ventura County Star
Legal Notice
September 4, 2026 Public Notice California Law AB 1572 California law (AB 1572) helps California prepare for long-term water shortages by eliminating unnecessary irrigation on nonfunctional turf/lawns
Ventura County Star
Public Sales, and Auctions, Notice of Sheriff's Sale
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned intends to sell personal property and business goods and boxes unknown content identified by Occupant name and items in unit below, to enforce a lien impose
Ventura County Star
Public Hearing
NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that a public hearing will be held before the Community Development Director of the City of Moorpark, California, on Thursday, September 17, 2026, at 5:
Ventura County Star
Public Hearing
CITY OF SAN BUENAVENTURA PUBLIC HEARING NOTICE PUBLIC HEARING – DIRECTOR'S HEARING DATE: MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2026 TIME: 4:00 PM PLACE: CITY HALL - COUNCIL CHAMBERS, 501 POLI STREET / VIRTUAL VIA ZOO
Ventura County Star
Public Hearing
CITY OF SAN BUENAVENTURA PUBLIC HEARING NOTICE PUBLIC HEARING – DIRECTOR'S HEARING DATE: MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2026 TIME: 4:00 PM PLACE: CITY HALL - COUNCIL CHAMBERS, 501 POLI STREET / VIRTUAL VIA ZOO
Ventura County Star
Public Sales, and Auctions, Notice of Sheriff's Sale
Notice is hereby given that the Pleasant Valley County Water District Board will conduct a Public Hearing on October 20, 2026, at 10:00 AM for the purpose of adopting Ordinance 26-01. ORDINANCE 26-01